This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

City of Ely CC - 2nd XI Vs Fenstanton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Stumps & Studs CCA Junior League 2 North A - 2007Date :Saturday 28th July 2007
Toss:City of Ely CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Michael Beeby 54 Runs Daniel Beavis 54 Runs Not Out

Result Summary

Result:    Fenstanton CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
City of Ely CC - 2nd XIFenstanton CC - 1st XI
Score174 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'175 for 8 (39.1 overs)
Game Points020
Bonus Points80
Penalty Points00
Total Points820

City of Ely CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lindsey Blickemlbwb  Mark Gifford8000
2M Beebyb  Mahmood Yakub54500
3Daniel Beavisnot out54400
4Robert Finchb  Roger Mitchell3000
5Mark Deas*not out42500
6Unsuredid not bat
7Sam Goodgedid not bat
8Brian Leonarddid not bat
9Matthew Blickemdid not bat
10Sam Cornwelldid not bat
11James Williamsondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (7)13
Total174
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Piaggesi10040030
2Mark Gifford10051100
3Mahmood Yakub10036120
4Roger Mitchell10039120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total400172370

Fenstanton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mick Curtisct Unsureb  James Williamson44700
2Michael Piaggesib  Mark Deas21210
3Steven Websterct Unsureb  M Beeby27300
4Mahmood Yakubct Daniel Beavisb  Mark Deas22100
5Derek Stainesb  M Beeby0000
6Roger Mitchellct M Beebyb  Sam Cornwell8100
7Mark Gifford*b  Sam Cornwell1000
8Tommy Newmannot out8100
9Jason Wilderun out (Unsure)0000
10Richard Corbettnot out3000
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (31), nb (2)41
Total175
Wickets 8
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Goodge5029000
2Mark Deas10319230
3Sam Cornwell100482130
4M Beeby9.1136250
5Matthew Blickem3018042
6James Williamson2015140
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total39.141738292

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers