This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

March Town CC - 2nd XI Vs City of Ely CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 19th April 2014
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: March Town Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    March Town CC - 2nd XI - Won by 96 runs
March Town CC - 2nd XICity of Ely CC - 1st XI
Score252 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'156 all out (44.1 overs)

March Town CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Oliverb  Benjamin Storey11000
2Jody Bettsct Mark Deasb  Richard Vincett64000
3John Gilsonlbwb  Mark Deas10000
4Toby Nultyb  Richard Vincett48000
5John Wallis*ct Saiful Alam Nuryb  Richard Vincett0000
6Andrew Wrightrun out (Benjamin Storey)14000
7Jacob Grayct George Leechb  Richard Vincett1000
8Joshua Foxb  Oliver Sellers29000
9James Fountainnot out41000
10Samuel Clarkenot out2000
11Stuart Arnolddid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (20), nb (1)32
Total252
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Benjamin Storey9043100
2Mark Deas12237100
3Oliver Sellers8059100
4Richard Vincett8052400
5Paul Henman8050000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total452252800

City of Ely CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Saiful Alam Nuryct Jody Bettsb  Andrew Wright12000
2Jonny Wallace*run out (Toby Nulty)14000
3Paul Henmanlbwb  Stuart Arnold19000
4George Leechct John Wallisb  Joshua Fox12000
5Nirav Mehtab  Unsure4000
6Richard Vincettb  Nathan Oliver28000
7Hayden Jeffreysct Samuel Clarkeb  Joshua Fox5000
8Rahul Mohantyct Toby Nultyb  Samuel Clarke4000
9Oliver Sellersct Jacob Grayb  Nathan Oliver38000
10Benjamin Storeyct Toby Nultyb  Nathan Oliver5000
11Mark Deasnot out5000
Extras       b (4), w (4), nb (2)10
Total156
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Wright6117100
2James Fountain8129000
3Stuart Arnold7219100
4Joshua Fox6014200
5Samuel Clarke4117100
6Toby Nulty8036000
7Nathan Oliver5.1120300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total44.16156900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers