This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Wimblington CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs City of Ely CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Fenland Invitation Trophy - Fenland Invitation Trophy 2016Date :Sunday 21st August 2016
Toss:Wimblington CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: ParkfieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wimblington CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
Wimblington CC - Sunday 1st XICity of Ely CC - Sunday XI
Score101 for 9 (31.2 overs) 't'100 all out (29 overs) 'b'
Game Points400
Penalty Points00
Batting Points05
Bowling Points09
Total Points4014

City of Ely CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Millardct Mark Woodallb  Jason Bullman24000
2Robin Rutterb  Leon Walker12000
3Freddie Williamsb  Leon Walker0000
4Alex Millardb  Angus Pate35000
5Phil Koopowitzct Luke Feyb  Angus Pate4000
6Owen Coleabsent
7Nirav Mehtab  Angus Pate3000
8Vijay Visanab  Angus Pate0000
9Matthew Melloyct Jack Marshb  Jack Dent0000
10Mark Deasb  Angus Pate11000
11Jon Hill*not out2000
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (4)9
Total100
Wickets all out
Overs 29

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

23-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 27-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 47-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 83-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 83-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 84-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 86-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 86-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 100-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Bullman8029100
2Leon Walker5111200
3Jack Marsh4018000
4Angus Pate7419500
5Jack Dent318100
6Jessica Munton2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total296100900

Wimblington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Woodallct Phil Koopowitzb  Freddie Williams38000
2Jack Dent*not out25000
3Jason Bullmanct & b Mark Deas0000
4Luke Feylbwb  Mark Deas0000
5Conner Porterb  Mark Deas0000
6Ben Dentb  Mark Deas0000
7Angus Pateb  Mark Deas1000
8Jack Marshb  Mark Deas5000
9Lucy Marshb  Mark Deas0000
10Jessica Muntonb  Mark Deas0000
11Leon Walkernot out0000
Extras       b (12), w (20)32
Total101
Wickets 9
Overs 31.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

79-1 Mark Woodall (Jack Dent-0*); 80-2 Jason Bullman (Jack Dent-0*); 80-3 Luke Fey (Jack Dent-0*); 80-4 Conner Porter (Jack Dent-0*); 80-5 Ben Dent (Jack Dent-0*); 82-6 Angus Pate (Jack Dent-0*); 93-7 Jack Marsh (Jack Dent-0*); 93-8 Lucy Marsh (Jack Dent-0*); 100-9 Jessica Munton (Jack Dent-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Hill4012000
2Matthew Melloy4010000
3Alex Millard4015000
4Vijay Visana3020000
5Freddie Williams4210100
6Mark Deas8310800
7Robin Rutter4.2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total31.25101900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers